Join Our Campaign

elections


Senate Races

Brian Schweitzer MT-Sen Defeat
Gov. Mel Carnahan MO-Sen Victory
Sen. Jeff Bingaman NM Sen Victory
Hillary Clinton (Dual Endorsement) NY-Sen Victory
Rep. Rick Lazio (Dual Endorsement) NY-Sen Defeat
Sen. Lincoln Chafee RI-Sen Victory
Sen. Chuck Robb VA-Sen Defeat
Sen. Jim Jeffords VT-Sen Victory


House Races

Rep. George Miller CA-7 Victory
Rep. Ellen Tauscher CA-10 Victory
Rep. Sam Farr CA-17 Victory
Rep. Brad Sherman CA-24 Victory
State Senator Adam Schiff CA-27 Victory
Rep. Henry Waxman CA-29 Victory
Former Rep. Jane Harman CA-36 Victory
Rep. Brian Bilbray (Dual Endorsement) CA-49 Defeat
State Rep. Susan Davis (Dual Endorsement) CA-49 Victory
Rep. Diana DeGette CO-1 Victory
Rep. Mark Udall CO-02 Victory
Rep. Rosa DeLauro CT-3 Victory
Rep. Chris Shays CT-4 Victory
Rep. Jim Maloney CT-5 Victory
Rep. Nancy Johnson CT-6 Victory
Rep. Mike Castle DE-At-L Victory
Linda Chapin FL-8 Defeat
Rep. Lane Evans IL-17 Victory
Rep. Jim Leach IA-1 Victory
Rep. Dennis Moore KS-3 Victory
Assemblywoman Eleanor Jordan KY-3 Defeat
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest MD-1 Victory
Rep. Connie Morella MD.-8 Victory
Rep. John Olverf MA-1 Victory
Rep. Jim McGovern MA-3 Victory
Rep. John Tierney MA-6 Victory
State Senator Dianne Byrum MI-8 Defeat
Rep. David Bonior MI-10 Victory
Rep. Lynn Rivers MI-13 Victory
Rep. Jim Ramstad MN-3 Victory
State Rep. Betty McCollum MN-4 Victory
Rep. Bill Luther MN-6 Victory
Nancy Keenan MT-AtL Defeat
Rep. Shelley Berkley NV-1 Victory
Rep. Jim Saxton NJ-3 Victory
Rep. Marge Roukema NJ-5 Victory
NJ-6 Rep. Frank Pallone ry Victo
Maryanne Connelly NJ-7 Defeat
Rep. Rod Frelinghuysen NJ-11 Victory
Rep. Rush Holt NJ-12 Victory
Rep. Tom Udall NM-3 Victory
Rep. Jerrold Nadler NY-8 Victory
Rep. Carolyn Maloney NY-14 Victory
Rep. Sue Kelly NY-19 Victory
Rep. Benjamin Gilman NY-20 Victory
Rep. Mike McNulty NY-21 Victory
Rep. Sherwood Boehlert NY-23 Victory
Rep. Maurice Hinchey NY-26 Victory
Sam Neill NC-11 Defeat
Rep. Mel Watt NC-12 Victory
Rep. Dennis Kucinich OH-10 Victory
Maryellen O'Shaughnessy OH-12 Defeat
Rep. David Wu OR-1 Victory
Rep. Earl Blumenauer OR-3 Victory
St. Rep. Terry Van Horne PA-4 Defeat
Patrick Casey PA-10 Defeat
Rep. Joe Hoeffel PA-13 Victory
Jim Matheson UT-2 Victory
Rep. Bernie Sanders VT-At Large Victory
Rep. Jay Inlsee WA-1 Victory
Rick Larsen WA-2 Victory
Rep. Jim McDermott WA-7 Victory
Rep. Adam Smith WA-9 Victory
Rep. Tammy Baldwin WI-2 Victory


Powered by Convio
nonprofit software