Endorsements

2015-2016 LCV Action Fund Endorsements

LCV Action Fund Presidential Endorsement

Hillary Clinton Defeat
Hillary Clinton’s Environmental Record
Tim Kaine
Tim Kaine’s Environmental Record

LCV Action Fund Senate Endorsements
Michael Bennet (CO-Sen)
Richard Blumenthal (CT-Sen) 
Patrick Murphy (FL-Sen) Defeat
Brian Schatz (HI-Sen)
Tammy Duckworth (IL-Sen)
Patty Judge (IA-Sen) Defeat
Baron Hill (IN-Sen) Withdrew
Chris Van Hollen (MD-Sen)
Jason Kander (MO-Sen) Defeat
Deborah Ross (NC-Sen) Defeat
Catherine Cortez Masto (NV-Sen)
Ted Strickland (OH-Sen) Defeat
Ron Wyden (OR-Sen)
Katie McGinty (PA-Sen) Defeat
Patrick Leahy (VT-Sen)
Patty Murray (WA-Sen)
Russ Feingold (WI-Sen) Defeat

LCV Action Fund House Endorsements
Matt Heinz (AZ-2) Defeat
Raúl Grijalva (AZ-3)
Jared Huffman (CA-2)
John Garamendi (CA-3)
Ami Bera (CA-7)
Jerry McNerney (CA-9)
Michael Eggman (CA-10) Defeat
Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)
Emilio Huerta (CA-21) Defeat
Salud Carbajal (CA-24)
Bryan Caforio (CA-25) Defeat
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
Pete Aguilar (CA-31)
Grace Napolitano (CA-32)
Raul Ruiz (CA-36) 
Linda Sánchez (CA-38)
Nanette Barragán (CA-44)
Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
Doug Applegate (CA-49) Defeat
Scott Peters (CA-52)
Gail Schwartz (CO-3) Defeat
Morgan Carroll (CO-6) Defeat
Jim Himes (CT-4)
Elizabeth Esty (CT-5)
Lisa Blunt Rochester (DE)
Al Lawson (FL-5)
Stephanie Murphy (FL-7)
Susannah Randolph (FL-9) Primary Defeat
Val Demings (FL-10)
Charlie Crist (FL-13)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL-23)
Frederica Wilson (FL-24)
Monica Vernon (IA-1) Defeat
Jim Mowrer (IA-3) Defeat
James Piotrowski (ID-1) Defeat
Luis Gutierrez (IL-4)
Raja Krishnamoorthi (IL-8)
Shelli Yoder (IN-9) Defeat
Anthony Brown (MD-4)
Steny Hoyer (MD-5)
John Delaney (MD-6)
Jamie Raskin (MD-8)
Emily Cain (ME-2) Defeat
Lon Johnson (MI-1) Defeat
Dan Kildee (MI-5)
Paul Clements (MI-6) Defeat
Gretchen Driskell (MI-7) Defeat
Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
Brenda Lawrence (MI-14)
Angie Craig (MN-2) Defeat
Terri Bonoff (MN-3) Defeat
Denise Juneau (MT) Defeat
Alma Adams (NC-12)
Jason Walser (NC-13) Primary Defeat
Carol Shea-Porter (NH-1)
Annie Kuster (NH-2)
Josh Gottheimer (NJ-5)
Frank Pallone (NJ-6)
Jacky Rosen (NV-3)
Ruben Kihuen (NV-4)
DuWayne Gregory (NY-2) Defeat
Tom Suozzi (NY-3) 
Adriano Espaillat (NY-13)
Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)
Zephyr Teachout (NY-19) Defeat
Paul Tonko (NY-20)
Kim Myers (NY-22) Defeat
John Plumb (NY-23) Defeat
Colleen Deacon (NY-24) Defeat
Suzanne Bonamici (OR-1)
Peter DeFazio (OR-4)
Steve Santarsiero (PA-8) Defeat
Christina Hartman (PA-16) Defeat
Matt Cartwright (PA-17) 
Vicente Gonzalez (TX-15)
Pete Gallego (TX-23) Defeat
Peter Clemens (UT-1) Defeat
Doug Owens (UT-4) Defeat
Donald McEachin (VA-4)
Jane Dittmar (VA-5) Defeat
Don Beyer (VA-8)
LuAnn Bennett (VA-10) Defeat
Suzan DelBene (WA-1)
Derek Kilmer (WA-6)
Sarah Lloyd (WI-6) Defeat
Tom Nelson (WI-8) Defeat


Recent Endorsements